77 players have been signed up for this competition as of 6:20 AM Wednesday 8th May
Robert Allan (Clandon Regis Golf Club) |
Bob Andrews (Petersfield) |
Philip Andrews (Mannings Heath) |
Jeff Barnes (Fulwell Golf Club) |
paul black (Wokefield Park) |
Stephen Blake (Worthing Golf Club) |
Julian Brand (Walton Heath) |
Stephen Buggins (Lee-on-the-Solent) |
lewington builders (Newbury & Crookham Golf Club) |
Nicholas Chappell (The Wisley) |
James Clark (Waterlooville Golf Club) |
Bob Cornick (Waterlooville Golf Club) |
Brin Cox (Royal Automobile Country Club Golf Club) |
John Darlington (Petersfield) |
Peter Darlington (Waterlooville Golf Club) |
Andrew Mc Donald (Clandon Regis Golf Club) |
Nick Dunford (Broadstone (Dorset) Golf Club) |
Paul Earland (Royal Automobile Country Club Golf Club) |
Roger Ellard (Waterlooville Golf Club) |
Colin Endersby (Maidenhead Golf Club) |
Ronnie Epstein (Clandon Regis Golf Club) |
Ian Ferguson (Temple) |
Stephen Field (Waterlooville Golf Club) |
Juan Fontenla (Temple) |
Peter Foster (Badgemore Park) |
Douglas Fox (North Hants Golf Club) |
John Garland (Waterlooville Golf Club) |
John L Green (Effingham Golf Club) |
Richard Guillaume (St George's Hill) |
Stephen Haines (Lee-on-the-Solent) |
Graham Harris (Burhill Golf Club) |
Nigel Harris (Surbiton Golf Club) |
Richard Harris (Army Golf Club) |
Keith Hayward (Waterlooville Golf Club) |
Martin Herring (Newbury & Crookham Golf Club) |
Peter Hewitt (Farnham Park) |
John Holland (Shirley Park) |
Michael Holmes* (Newbury & Crookham Golf Club) |
Robert Hughes (Maidenhead Golf Club) |
David J Hunter (Bramley Golf Club) |
John Scot Jeffreys (Waterlooville Golf Club) |
Stephen Jones (Lee-on-the-Solent) |
David Kenealy (Farnham Park) |
Ken Kenyon (Newbury & Crookham Golf Club) |
James King (East Berkshire Golf Club) |
paul lamb (Newbury & Crookham Golf Club) |
Alun Gwyn Lamerton (Hartley Wintney) |
Peter Langford (Bramley Golf Club) |
Dean Lefever (Basingstoke) |
Michael Lennon (Newbury & Crookham Golf Club) |
David Maslin (Basingstoke) |
Kenneth Morrison (Old Course Ranfurly Ltd) |
Stuart Myrants (Stanmore) |
Andy Naylor (Meon Valley Golf & Country Club) |
Bill Nixon (Waterlooville Golf Club) |
Terry Philp (Hampton Court Palace) |
Dirk Pinnell (West Wilts) |
David Purling (Lee-on-the-Solent) |
Ray Pygott (Wokefield Park) |
Eddie Quigley (Guildford Golf Club) |
julian Ratnage (Hampton Court Palace) |
Gavin Russell (Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club) |
Ken Sauvarin (Bramley Golf Club) |
Steve Sear (Ogbourne Downs Golf Club) |
David Sharp (Betchworth Park) |
Andrew C J Smith (Golf at Goodwood) |
Norman Smith (Buckinghamshire) |
Darren Togwell (Blackmoor Golf Club) |
Greg Townsend (Romsey Golf Club) |
Terry Tozer (Worthing Golf Club) |
Chris Upfield (Petersfield) |
Terry Vermigle (Bramley Golf Club) |
Paul Walden (Newbury & Crookham Golf Club) |
Geoff Wicks (North Wilts) |
William Wilson (Hampton Court Palace) |
Andrew Wolfe (Army Golf Club) |
Peter Woodings (Waterlooville Golf Club) |